2018 Orange County Scottish Rite Officers

Illustrious Ronald A. Seale, 33º SGC
Sovereign Grand Commander

Illustrious Frank Loui, 33º SGIG
Sovereign Grand Inspector General

Hon. Frankie Rosario, 32º KCCH
Orange County Valley Deputy Personal
Representative Of the S.G.I.G.
(714) 600-6914
frosario@ocscottishrite.org
Illustrious Dave Kussman, 33º IGH
Asst. to the Personal Representative
(714) 543-7277
dkussman@ocscottishrite.org

Bro. Jamie Hopkins, 32º
General Secretary
(714) 543-7277
genec@ocscottishrite.org

1

Lodge of Perfection

Venerable Master: Scott E. Davis, 32° KCCH
Senior Warden: Michael Gowder, 32° KCCH
Junior Warden: Mike Selix, 32° KCCH
Orator: James McCallion, 32° KCCH
Prelate: Ray Ramirez, 32° KCCH
Master of Ceremonies: James Cervantes, 32°
Expert: Wayne Folsom, 32° KCCH
Assistant Expert: Luke Kieth 32°
Standard Bearer: Jamie Hopkins, 32°

2

Chapter of Rose Croix

Wise Master: Phillip Liu, 32°
Senior Warden: Shawn McCuen, 32°
Junior Warden: Charles Reeves, 32°
Prelate/Expert: TBA, 32°
Master of Ceremonies: TBA, 32°

 3

Council of Kadosh

Commander: David Frias, 32°
1st Lt. Commander: David Price, 32° KCCH
2nd Lt. Commander: Lindsey Shortland, 32°
Chancellor: Darrell Robinson, 32°

 4

Consistory

Master of Kadosh: Brandon Cook, 32°
Prior: Jeff Kimble, 32°
Preceptor: Jim Barden, 32°
Chancellor: Bob White, 32°
Minister of State: TBA, 32°

 6

Serving All Bodies

Personal Representative: Frankie Rosario 32° KCCH
Asst. PR: David Kussman 33° IGH
General Secretary: Jamie Hopkins 32°
Assistant Secretary: Mark Hoage 32°
Treasurer: Shawn Smith 32° KCCH
Almoner: Lloyd Clayton 33° IGH
Asst. Almoner: Robert Hjorth 33° IGH
Chaplain: David Kussman 33° IGH
Assistant Chaplain: Shawn Smith 32° KCCH
Historian: Russ Albright 32°
Tiler: Jack Alastuey 32° KCCH
Director of Work: James Cervantes 32°
Director of Stagecraft: Bob White 32°
Director of Props & Costumes (Wardrobe): TBA
Director of Music: James McCallion 32° KCCH
Classroom Director: James McCallion 32° KCCH
Photography: Larry Griffin 32°

5

Knights of St. Andrew

1st Knight: Jay Webb, 32° KSA
2nd Knight, Knight Counselor: Luke Keith, 32° KSA
Secretary/Treasurer: Jeff Kimble, 32° KSA

Academy of Reflection

Superintendent (Prospective): James McCallion, 32° KCCH
Custodian: Jay Webb, 32°
Clerk: Bob McNamara, 33° IGH