2018 Orange County Scottish Rite Officers

Ill. James D. Cole, 33°
Illustrious James D. Cole, 33°
Sovereign Grand Commander
Illustrious Frank Loui, 33º SGIG
Sovereign Grand Inspector General
Portrait of Illustrious Frankie Rosario, 33°
Illustrious Frankie Rosario, 33º
Orange County Valley Deputy Personal
Representative Of the S.G.I.G.
(714) 600-6914
frosario@ocscottishrite.org
Illustrious Dave Kussman, 33º IGH
Asst. to the Personal Representative
(714) 543-7277
dkussman@ocscottishrite.org
Bro. Jamie Hopkins, 32º
General Secretary
(714) 543-7277
genec@ocscottishrite.org

 

1

Lodge of Perfection

  • Venerable Master: James Cervantes, 32°
  • Senior Warden: Mike Selix, 32° KCCH
  • Junior Warden: David Frias, 32° KCCH
  • Orator: James McCallion, 32° KCCH
  • Prelate: David Kussman, 33° IGH
  • Master of Ceremonies: Shawn McCuen, 32°
  • Expert: James Segerstrom, 32°
  • Assistant Expert: Jeff Kimble, 32°
  • Standard Bearer: Philip Liu, 32°

Chapter of Rose Croix

  • Wise Master: Andrew Todd, 32°
  • Senior Warden: Anthony Airsmendi, 32°
  • Junior Warden: Brandon Cook, 32°
  • Prelate/Expert: David Kussman, 33° IGH
  • Master of Ceremonies: Shawn McCuen, 32°

Council of Kadosh

  • Commander: Bob White, 32°
  • 1st Lt. Commander: Diego Verduzco, 32°
  • 2nd Lt. Commander: Alex Gonzalez, 32°
  • Chancellor: Darrell Robinson, 32°

Consistory

  • Master of Kadosh: Rob Rappaport, 32°
  • Prior: Jose Rivera, 32°
  • Preceptor: Stephen Carney, 32°
  • Chancellor: Darrell Robinson, 32°
  • Minister of State: Henry Paradela, 32°

Serving All Bodies

  • Personal Representative: Frankie Rosario, 33°
  • Asst. PR: David Kussman, 33° IGH
  • General Secretary: Jamie Hopkins, 32°
  • Assistant Secretary: TBD
  • Treasurer: Shawn Smith, 32° KCCH
  • Almoner: Lloyd Clayton, 33° IGH
  • Asst. Almoner: Robert Hjorth, 33° IGH
  • Chaplain: David Kussman, 33° IGH
  • Assistant Chaplain: Shawn Smith, 32° KCCH
  • Historian: Russ Albright, 32°
  • Tiler: Jack Alastuey, 32° KCCH
  • Director of Work: James Cervantes 32°
  • Director of Stagecraft: Bob White 32°
  • Director of Props & Costumes (Wardrobe): TBA
  • Director of Music: James McCallion 32° KCCH
  • Classroom Director: James McCallion 32° KCCH
  • Photography: Larry Griffin 32°

Knights of St. Andrew

  • 1st Knight: Shawn Smith, 32° KSA
  • 2nd Knight, Knight Counselor: Jeff Kimble, 32° KSA
  • Secretary/Treasurer: TBD

Academy of Reflection

  • Superintendent (Prospective): James McCallion, 32° KCCH
  • Custodian: TBD
  • Clerk: TBD