2022 Orange County Scottish Rite Officers

Ill. James D. Cole, 33°
Illustrious James D. Cole, 33°
Sovereign Grand Commander
Illustrious Frank Loui, 33º SGIG
Sovereign Grand Inspector General
Portrait of Illustrious Frankie Rosario, 33°
Illustrious Frankie Rosario, 33º
Orange County Valley Deputy Personal
Representative Of the S.G.I.G.
(714) 600-6914
frosario@ocscottishrite.org

Illustrious Ralph Shelton, 33º
Assistant to the Personal Representative
ralphshelton@gmail.com

Hon. Jamie Hopkins, 32º KCCH
General Secretary
(714) 543-7277
gensec@ocscottishrite.org

 

1

Lodge of Perfection

  • Venerable Master: David Frias, 32° KCCH
  • Senior Warden: Andrew Todd, 32°
  • Junior Warden: James McCallion, 32° KCCH
  • Orator: James McCallion, 32° KCCH
  • Prelate: David Kussman, 33° IGH
  • Master of Ceremonies: J. Segerstrom, 32°
  • Expert: Jeff Kimble, 32°
  • Assistant Expert: Pillip Liu, 32°

Chapter of Rose Croix

  • Wise Master: Brandon Cook, 32°
  • Senior Warden: Larry Griffin, 32°
  • Junior Warden: James Segerstrom, 32°
  • Master of Ceremonies:

Council of Kadosh

  • Commander: Todd Herschberg, 32°
  • 1st Lt. Commander: 
  • 2nd Lt. Commander:
  • Chancellor: Mike Sekera, 32° KCCH

Consistory

  • Master of Kadosh: Christian DeDios, 32°
  • Prior: Henry Caamano Paradela, 32°
  • Preceptor:
  • Minister of State: Russell Hennings, 32°

Serving All Bodies

  • Personal Rep: Frankie Rosario, 33°
  • Asst. PR: Ralph Shelton, 33°
  • General Secretary: Jamie Hopkins, KCCH
  • Assistant Secretary: TBD
  • Treasurer: Mark Pressey, 32°
  • Almoner: Lloyd Clayton, 33° IGH
  • Chaplain: James Olivier, 32° KCCH
  • Assistant Chaplain: Shawn Smith, KCCH
  • Historian: James Segerstrom, 32° KSA
  • Tiler: Jack Alastuey, 32° KCCH
  • Director of Work: James Olivier, 32° KCCH
  • Director of Ritual: Matt Gage, 32°
  • Director of Stagecraft: TBD
  • Director of Props & Wardrobe: TBD
  • Director of Music: James McCallion, KCCH
  • Dir. of Education: James McCallion, KCCH
  • Asst Classroom Dir.: Robert Schmidt, 32°
  • Editor: Andrew Todd, 32°
  • Director of Social Media: Justin DaSilva, 32°
  • Director of Photography: Larry Griffin 32°

Knights of St. Andrew

  • 1st Knight: James Segerstrom, 32° KSA
  • 2nd Knight Counselor: Jeff Kimble, 32° KSA
  • Secretary/Treasurer: TBD

Academy of Reflection

  • Superintendent: James McCallion, KCCH
  • Custodian: Bob McNamara, 33°
  • Clerk: TBA